Endorsements

NCCRC_Logo_v5
Carpenters Local 217
Local 467 Single Color Logo
Plumbers Local 467
Sprinklers Union image
Sprinkler Fitters Local 483
IBT856 Logo
Teamsters Local 856
seiu 521
SEIU Local 521
County Firefighters Local 2400
County Firefighters Local 2400
San Mateo Police Officers' Association
San Mateo Police Officers' Association
CAL Fire Local 2881
CAL Fire Local 2881
San Mateo County DSA
San Mateo County DSA
samcar-squarelogo-1525111636124
San Mateo County Association of Realtors
California Apartment Association
California Apartment Association
api square
Asian Pacific Islander Caucus
Building and Construction Trades Council
Building and Construction Trades Council
San Mateo County Labor Council
San Mateo County Labor Council

Congresswoman Anna Eshoo, 18th District

State Sen. Scott Wiener, D-11

Assm. Kevin Mullin, D-22

Malia Cohen, CA Board of Equalization   

 

Warren Slocum, San Mateo County Supervisor

Dave Pine, San Mateo County Supervisor

Don Horsley, San Mateo County Supervisor

Adrienne Tissier, Fmr. San Mateo County Supervisor

John Ward, Fmr. San Mateo County Supervisor

Tom Huening, Fmr. San Mateo County Supervisor

Nancy Magee, San Mateo County Superintendent of Schools


Eric Rodriguez, San Mateo Councilmember

Amourence Lee, San Mateo Councilmember

Joe Goethals, San Mateo Councilmember

Maureen Freschet, Fmr. Mayor, San Mateo


Julia Mates, Mayor of Belmont

Davina Hurt, Belmont City Councilmember 

Cathy Wright, Fmr. Belmont City Councilmember

Adele Della Santina, Fmr. Belmont City Councilmember 

Dave Bauer, Fmr. Belmont  City Councilmember 


Richa  Awasthi, Mayor of Foster City

Patrick Sullivan, Foster City Councilmember

Sanjay Gehani, Foster City Councilmember

Jon Froomin, Vice Mayor of Foster City

Charlie BronitskyFmr. Mayor of Foster City

Catherine Mahanpour, Fmr. Foster City Councilmember 

Gary Pollard, Fmr. Councilmember, Foster City


Joe Ross, Trustee, San Mateo County Board of Education

Rod Hsiao, Fmr. Trustee and President, San Mateo County Board of Education


Ken Chin, Trustee, San Mateo-Foster City School Board 

Lisa Warren, Trustee, San Mateo-Foster City School Board

Nancy Kohn Hsieh, Fmr. Trustee, San Mateo-Foster City School Board

Latisa Brooks, Candidate for San Mateo-Foster City School Board


Greg Land, Trustee, San Mateo Union High School District

Richard Holober, Vice President, San Mateo County Community College District Board


Sam Leinbach, President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Jim Howard, Vice President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Suvarna Bhopale, Trustee, Belmont-Redwood Shores School Board

Rahila Passi, Clerk, Belmont-Redwood Shores School Board 

Rob Tashjian, Fmr. President and Trustee, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Chuck Velschow, Fmr. President and Trustee, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Brian Matthews, Fmr. President and Trustee, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Huan Phan, Fmr. Trustee and President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

John Violet, Fmr. BRSSD Board President and Belmont City Treasurer

Allison ten Cate, Fmr. President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Foundation


Allen Weiner, Fmr. Trustee and Board President, Sequoia Union High School District

Alan Sarver, Trustee, Sequoia Union High School District

Georgia Jack, Fmr. President and Trustee, Sequoia Union High School District


Tom Mattusch, Commissioner, San Mateo County Harbor District

Robert Bernardo, Fmr. Commissioner, San Mateo County Harbor District


Sandie Arnott, San Mateo County Treasurer 

Robert Foucrault, San Mateo County Coroner

Juan Raigoza, San Mateo County Controller


Aaron Nayfack, M.D., Member, Sequoia Healthcare District Board of Directors


Cecily Harris, Fmr. Chair, San Mateo County Democratic Central Committee


Ann O’Brien Keighran, Mayor of Burlingame

Emily Beach, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor of Burlingame

Donna Colson, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor of Burlingame


Michael Smith, Councilmember, Redwood City

Jeff Gee, Councilmember, Redwood City

Alicia Aguirre, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, Redwood City

Shelly Masur, Fmr. Mayor, Redwood City

John Seybert, Fmr.  Mayor, Redwood City


Carlos Romero, Mayor of East Palo Alto

Regina Wallace-Jones, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, East Palo Alto


Sara McDowell, Mayor of San Carlos 

Adam Rak, Vice Mayor of San Carlos 

John Dugan, San Carlos City Councilmember

Ron Collins, San Carlos City Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor

Bob Grassilli, Fmr. Mayor, San Carlos

Mark Olbert, Fmr. Mayor, San Carlos


Rico Medina, Mayor of San Bruno

Michael Salazar, San Bruno City Councilmember 

Ken Ibarra, Fmr. San Bruno City Councilmember

Reuben Holober, Millbrae City Councilmember 


Annie Oliva, Mayor of Millbrae

Gina Papan, Vice Mayor of Millbrae

Wayne Lee, Fmr. Mayor, Millbrae


Debbie Ruddock, Mayor of Half Moon Bay 

Harvey Rarbach, Fmr. Half Moon Bay Councilmember 


Sue Vaterlaus, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, Pacifica

Sue Beckmeyer, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, Pacifica 


Cliff Lentz, Mayor Pro Tempore, Brisbane

Madison Davis, Brisbane Councilmember

Karen Cunningham, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, Brisbane


Catherine Carlton, Fmr. Mayor, Menlo Park

Rick DeGolia, Mayor of Atherton


Lucas Ramirez, Mountain View City Council


Mark Nagales, Mayor of South San Francisco 

Rich Garbarino, Fmr. Mayor, South San Francisco

Karyl Matsumoto, Fmr. South San Francisco Mayor and SamTrans Chair


Al Royce, Mayor of Hillsborough


Mike Guingona, Fmr. Mayor, Daly City

Glenn Sylvester, Fmr. Mayor and Councilmember, Daly City


Ned Fluet, Councilmember and Fmr. Mayor, Woodside


Laurence May, Fmr. Mayor and Councilmember, Hillsborough

Marie Chuang, Fmr. Mayor, Hillsborough


Larry Franzella, Fmr. Mayor, San Bruno


Cory Wolbach, Fmr.  Mayor, Palo Alto

Adrian Fine, Fmr.  Mayor, Palo Alto


John Baker, Trustee, South San Francisco Unified School District


Rob Silano, Director, Menlo Park Fire Protection District Board

Lenny Mendonca, Fmr. Chief Economic and Business Advisor to the Governor

Mike Keefe, Fmr. Fire Chief, San Mateo, Belmont, and Foster City Fire Departments

John Healy, Fmr. Fire Chief, San Mateo Consolidated

Dan DeSmidt, Fmr. Chief of Police, Belmont

Bob Jonsen, Fmr. Chief  of Police, Palo Alto and Menlo Park

 

Jessica Alba, Water Emergency Transportation Authority Board of Directors

Howard Chou, Hillsdale Alum/1st Chair CO Democratic Party

 

Nicole Fernandez, Chair, San Mateo Community Relations Commission

Sheri Boles, San Mateo Community Relations Commissioner, Fmr. Senior Citizens Commissioner and Vice Chair

Zoe Kersten-Tucker, Fmr. Chair, SamTrans Board of Directors

 

Mike Etheridge, Fmr. San Mateo Planning Commission

Cliff Robbins, San Mateo Sustainability and Infrastructure Commission

Susan Rowinski, San Mateo Sustainability and Infrastructure Commission

Sarah Fields, San Mateo Renter and Housing Activist

Randy Torrijos, Fmr. Commissioner, San Mateo

Adam Nugent, Community Leader, San Mateo

Lisa Diaz Nash, San Mateo Library Board Trustee

Mike Heenan, San Mateo

Regina Barsotti Heenan, San Mateo

Maria Park, San Mateo

Jill Reed, San Mateo

Marilyn Wolper, San Mateo

Gary Jewell, San Mateo

Rene Jewell, San Mateo

Amy Williams Connors, San Mateo

Michael Housley, San Mateo

James Vinyard, San Mateo

Marcia Meister, San Mateo

Andy Klein, San Mateo

Annie Tsai, San Mateo

Angelka Tolu, San Mateo

Barbara Gablin, San Mateo

Joe Reyes, San Mateo

David Satterwhite, San Mateo

Ben Toy, San Mateo

Becky Simi, San Mateo

Annette Steinharter, San Mateo

Steve Gross, San Mateo

Mike Murray, San Mateo

Art Mahoney, San Mateo 

Alan Talansky, San Mateo

Dana Stoehr, San Mateo 

 

Laurent Ghardia, Board of Directors, Belmont Neighborhood Association

Mary Parden, Belmont Business Leader

Lenore Griffin, Belmont Business Leader

Wes Finley, Belmont Planning Commission

Nate Majeski, Belmont Planning Commission

Peter Meier, Belmont Planning Commission

Caroline Pyrz, Belmont Planning Commission

Amy Goldfarb, Belmont Planning Commission

Ulla Foehr, Belmont Parks Commission

Nicki Fox, Belmont Parks Commission

Karl Mittelstadt, Belmont Parks Commission

Craig Michaels, Belmont Parks Commission

Chuck Cotten, Belmont Parks Commission

Avery Lyford, Belmont Parks Commission

Kevin Sullivan, Fmr. Belmont Parks Commission

Rachel Sterling, Belmont Community Leader

Laura Reed, Belmont

Karen Haas-Foletta, Belmont

Tim Hoffman, Belmont

Anne Hoffman, Belmont

Martha Simmons, Belmont

April Northrup, Belmont

Melissa Lukin, Belmont

John Violet, Belmont

Esther Thomas, Belmont

Shelly Sherperson, Belmont

Barry Rowland, Belmont

Marci Dragun, Belmont

Brian Dragun, Belmont

Mike Davis, Belmont

Judie Davis, Belmont

Greg Kesner, Belmont

Steve Rianda, Belmont

Tanya Rianda, Belmont

Tanu Wakefield, Belmont

Holly Sutton, Belmont

Mike Standlee, Belmont

Matt Brady, Belmont

Angela Brady, Belmont

Emie Gionitis, Belmont

Scott Brylow, Belmont

Dina  Artzt, Belmont

Len Rosenduft, Belmont

Ethan Stock, Belmont

Kristen Portner, Belmont

Rand Wacker, Belmont

Robin Pang-Maganaris, Belmont

Martie Khanna, Belmont

John Ozmert, Belmont

Gary White, Belmont 

Nima Badiey, Belmont

Michelle McLean, Belmont

Eric Manning, Belmont

Michael Welton, Belmont

Herman Man, Belmont

Michelle Kelley, Belmont

Steve Kelley, Belmont

Kim Dunne, Belmont

Jeremy Livianu, Belmont

Haifa Khoury, Belmont

Marla Becker, Belmont

Richard Wood, Belmont

Scott Andrews, Belmont

Melissa Andrews, Belmont

Laura Peterhans, Belmont

Rand Wacker, Belmont

George Zabelle, Belmont

 

 

Eric Corpuz, Foster City Parks Commission

Shikha Hamilton, Community Leader, Foster City

Stacy Jimenez, Community Leader, Foster City

Seibo Shen, Entrepreneur, Foster City

Doris Duncan, Foster City 

Jennifer Selvitella, Foster City

Robert Pedro, Foster City

Danielle Cummins, Foster City

Yvonne Ryzak, Foster City 

Stacy Meister Kahn, Foster City

Ron Kahn, Foster City

Amit Saini, Foster City

 

 

Jason Galisatus, Fmr. Chair, RWC Complete Streets Advisory Committee

Ray Larios, Burlingame Planning Commission 

Bob Bear

Meg Bear

Anita Felicelli

 

Translate »